Fewer Options More Options
[…] (ii) by striking “section 230 if” and inserting “that section if”; and

(B) in subsection (e)(2), by striking “section 230 of the Communications Act of 1934 (47 U.S.C. 230)” and inserting “section 232 of the Communications Act of 1934”.

(8) TITLE 31, UNITED STATES CODE.—Section 5362(6) of title 31, United States Code, is amended by striking “section 230(f) of the Communications Act of 1934 (47 U.S.C. 230(f))” and inserting “section 232 of the Communications Act of 1934”.

(9) NATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND INFORMATION ADMINISTRATION ORGANIZATION ACT.—Section 157(e)(1) of the National Telecommunications and Information Administration Organization Act (47 U.S.C. 941(e)(1)) is amended, in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by striking “section 230(c) of the Communications Act of 1934 (47 U.S.C. 230(c))” and inserting “section 232(e) of the Communications Act of 1934”.