To allow multichannel video programming distributors to
[…] ‘local commercial television station’ and ‘qualified low power
station’ have the meaning given those terms in section
614(h).”;
(A) by striking
paragraph (6) and redesignating paragraphs (7), (8), (9), and (10) as
paragraphs (6), (7), (8), and (9), respectively; and
(B) in paragraph (6),
as redesignated, by striking “Signals carried in fulfillment of the
requirements of this section” and inserting “All local commercial
television stations and qualified low power stations carried in fulfillment of
the election by the station of its right to mandatory carriage under this
section”; and
(3) in section 615(h)
(47 U.S.C. 535(h)), by striking “lowest priced service tier that includes
the retransmission of local commercial television broadcast signals.”
and inserting “basic service tier.”.
(d) Disclosure
requirement.—If a multichannel video programming distributor and a
video programming vendor fail to reach agreement regarding the terms, including
price, for the purchase by the multichannel video programming distributor of