Fewer Options More Options
[…] (2) in section 614(b) (47 U.S.C. 534(b))—

(A) by striking paragraph (6) and redesignating paragraphs (7), (8), (9), and (10) as paragraphs (6), (7), (8), and (9), respectively; and

(B) in paragraph (6), as redesignated, by striking “Signals carried in fulfillment of the requirements of this section” and inserting “All local commercial television stations and qualified low power stations carried in fulfillment of the election by the station of its right to mandatory carriage under this section”; and

(3) in section 615(h) (47 U.S.C. 535(h)), by striking “lowest priced service tier that includes the retransmission of local commercial television broadcast signals.” and inserting “basic service tier.”.